U7



Directors

Name Position Contact
Sarah Cornelssen U7 Director U7@lmha.ab.ca

 

Good morning everyone,

Here are the times for pre-skates this weekend and for our four evaluations. We will require at least 6 parent on ice volunteers for all pre skates and evaluations. We will have evaluators in the stands evaluating our players. I will have practice station print outs that we will use for each skate so everyone is doing the same thing for each evaluations. I will have the sign up sheets on the tables for each day.

If you have any questions please contact me.

See everyone on Saturday.

 

Saturday September 24, 2022 Last Name starting with A to Burns 7:45am-8:45am Alex Arena

Saturday September 24, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:45am-9:45am Alex Arena

Saturday September 24, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:45am-10:45am Alex Arena

Saturday September 24, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:45am-11:45am Alex Arena

Saturday September 24, 2022 FEMALES 6:00pm-7:00pm WILHAUK

 

Sunday September 25, 2022 Last Name starting with A to Burns 7:30am-8:30am Alex Arena

Sunday September 25, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:30am-9:30am Alex Arena

Sunday September 25, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:30am-10:30am Alex Arena

Sunday September 25, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:30am-11:30am Alex Arena

Sunday September 25, 2022 FEMALES 11:30am-12:30pm Alex Arena (shared ice with U9 females)

 

Saturday October 1, 2022 Last Name starting with FEMALE 7:15am-8:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 1, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:15am-9:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 1, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:15am-10:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 1, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:15am-11:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 1, 2022 Last Name starting with A-BURNS 11:15-12:15 Alex Arena

 

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with A-BURNS  7:30am-8:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:30am-9:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:30am-10:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:30am-11:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with FEMALES (Cindy Time Missing)

 

Saturday October 8, 2022 Last Name starting with A-BURNS  7:15am-8:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 8, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:15am-9:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 8, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:15am-10:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 8, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:15am-11:15am Alex Arena

Saturday October 8, 2022 Last Name starting with FEMALES 11:15-12:15

 

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with FEMALES  7:30am-8:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with C to McIvor 8:30am-9:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name McKay to Shipley 9:30am-10:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name  Shoemaker to Wysocki 10:30am-11:30am Alex Arena

Saturday October 2, 2022 Last Name starting with A-BURNS 11:30-12:30

 

Thanks everyone

Sarah

U7 Director

 

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information